People & Credits

 


2010 Next Wave Festival Team

Artistic Director: Jeff Khan

Executive Director: Fiona Maxwell

Artistic Program Manager: Ulanda Blair

Marketing and Communications Manager: Paul Davis

Operations Manager: Paul Gurney

Associate Producers: Natalie Cursio, Tom Doig, Meg Hale, Lara Thoms

Festival Administrator: Stéphanie Kabanyana

Marketing and Publicity Assistant: Naasicaa Larsen

Special Projects Assistant: Emily Lochowicz

Graphic Design: The People Collective

Website Design: The Golden Grouse

Publicist: Leith Thomas 0411 055 299 href="/mailto:lt@leiththomas.com.au">lt@leiththomas.com.au

Curatorial Advisory Committee: Thea Baumann, Matthew Kneale, Alisdair Macindoe, Diana Smith, Meredith Turnbull

Kickstart Dance Advisory Committee: Natalie Cursio, Jo Lloyd, Alisdair Macindoe, Bec Reid, Harriet Ritchie

Volunteers: Thomas Banks, Claire Best, Victoria Bennett, Jade Bitar, Rachel Bugg, Melissa Deerson, Carla De Maria, Holly Durant, Cynthia Granados, Alix Gray, Rachel Maran, Klara Kelvy, Shivanjani Lal, Joleen Loh, Maria Petrova, Liesl Pfeffer, Jess Ramsey, Emily Siddons

Next Wave Board: Christopher Bell (Chair), Frances Wheelahan (Deputy Chair), Robert Brown (Treasurer), Kate Sulan (Public Officer), Rebecca Burdon, Claire Hatch, Kath Papas, Malena Roufos, Sarah Tutton, Janenne Willis

Thank You! Andrea Aird, Eleni Arbus, Holly Arden, Michelle Armstrong, Sue Bailey, Sarah Bond, Lee Bradley, Daniel Brine, Bernard Caleo, Eelin Cheah, Tiani Chillemi, Simone Collins, Rebecca Conroy, Emily Cormack, Michaela Coventry, Jane Crawley, Thomas Dawe, Annie Dawson, Bec Dean, Robyn Dold, Jacqueline Doughty, Nicole Durling, Juliana Engberg, Caroline Farmer, Kelly Fliedner, David Finnigan, Rosemary Forde, Jane Fuller, Stuart Geddes, Alexie Glass-Kantor, Sasha Grbich, Ruby Grennan, Gerard Griffin, Margaret Griffith, Steve Griffiths, Lucy Guerin, Rebecca Harvey, Helen Healy, Tom Howie, Troy Innocent, Sonia Ivanoff, Cat Jones, Amita Kirpalani, Ghita Lobenstein, Nic Low, Sandra Margulius, Emma McRae, Max Milne, Tracie Mitchell, Penny Modra, Simeon Moran, Lara Murray, Phip Murray, Orygen Youth Health, Kath Papas, Vanessa Pigrum, Liesl Pfeffer, Dougal Philips, Deb Pollard, Dylan Rainforth, Dominic Redfern, Rosalind Richards, Steven Richardson, Justin Schmidt, Claire Smiddy, Paul Staubli, Skye Raabe, Bec Reid, Emily Sexton, Tass Roufos, Clive Scott, Sally Smith, Helen Simondson, Meg Simondson, Jenny Southwell, Jasmin Stephen, Zoe Tsiligiannis, Berto Vaissiere, Tracey Wall, Louise Walsh, Kara Ward, Patrick Watt, Michael Williams, Jeremy Wortsman, Brad Wynne, Joel Zika

Next Wave respectfully acknowledges the customs and traditions of the Wurundjeri and Boonwerung people, the traditional owners of the land on which this Festival is held.

Disclaimer In compiling the information contained in this program, Next Wave Festival Inc., its staff or volunteers, in good faith, have used their best endeavours to ensure that the information is authorised for use, correct and current at the time of publication, but take no responsibility for any error, omission or defect therein. Please note the Next Wave Festival Inc. does not necessarily endorse the content (including opinions) of this publication. No responsibility can be accepted by the author(s) or the Next Wave Festival Inc. for any known or unknown consequences that may result from reliance on any information provided in this publication.

Produced and published by Next Wave Festival Inc. April 2010.

‘Next Wave’ is a registered trade mark, and is property of Next Wave. For any questions relating to using the term ‘Next Wave’ please sends us an email: href="/mailto:nextwave@nextwave.org.au">nextwave@nextwave.org.au





Footer